Palazzo dei Pavoni
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Palazzo dei Pavoni
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 51 Via Barletta, Brindisi, Italy.
Rates at Palazzo dei Pavoni may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Bento (350 m) and Da Felle (700 m).
The staff at Palazzo dei Pavoni speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Castello Normanno Svevo (14.1 km), Torre Guaceto Reserve (16.1 km), Porta Lecce (200 m) and Parco Antonio di Giulio (950 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Palazzo dei Pavoni is located approximately 600 m from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Studio.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Palazzo dei Pavoni allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Palazzo dei Pavoni can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is accessible from Brindisi - Salento Airport within 10 minutes by car.
































































